Пожалуйстааа, очень надо:с
Present simple or present continuous:
1) Why ... you (be) so angry? I did not want to hurt you.
2) ... she ... (come) with us? I don't want to wait the whole day.
3) Such is lovely dress! How much ... it ... (cost)?
4) are you going to the party? No, I ... (not
be). I ... (study) English.

2
достаточно даже просто написать, simple или continuous

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-18T07:02:04+04:00
1) Why are you so angry?
2) Is she coming with us?
3) How much does it cost?
4) No, I'm not going. I am studying English.
2014-02-18T07:35:57+04:00