Correct the mistakes:
1. The most largest lake in the world is The Caspian Sea.
2. lake osveya is small than lake naroch.
3. Greenland is ten times as larger as Great britain.
4. This test is twice times as difficult as that.
5. Their school not as big as ours.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-18T00:34:32+04:00
The largest lake
Smaller than
As large as
Twice as difficult as
Is not as big as ours
Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-02-18T00:40:04+04:00


1. The largest lake in the world is The Caspian Sea.
2. Lake Osveya is smaller than Lake Naroch.
3. Greenland is ten times as large as Great Britain.
4. This test is twice as difficult as that.
5. Their school is not as big as ours.