поставь вопросы к выделенным словам:

Образец: at 2 oclok Martin usually has his lunch.

When does Martin have his lunch?

1 After lunch he cleans his house.

2.Billy is hospitable and polite.

3. Martin puts his ball into the box.

4.I get ten postcards on my birthday.

5. We can speak English well.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-27T14:21:01+04:00

1 What does he clean after lunch?

2. Who is hospitable and polite?

3. Where does Martin put his ball?

4. How many postcards do I get on my birthday?

5.How can we speak English?

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-27T14:25:53+04:00

1 After lunch he cleans his house. - What does he clean after lunch?

2.Billy is hospitable and polite. - Who is hospitable and polite?

3. Martin puts his ball into the box. - Where does Martin put his ball?

4.I get ten postcards on my birthday. - How many postcards do I get on my birthday?

5. We can speak English well. - How can we speak English?