словообразавание. так,чтобы слова грамматически и лексически соответствовали содержанию текста

I wrote a novel and sent it to the 1____ , and it was accepted . It appeared during my last year at the hospital and was quite 2___ . It was of course an accident , but 3___ I did not know that . I felt I could afford to chuck medicine and make writing my profession ; so three days after passing the final exams which gave me medical 4___ , I set out for Spain to learn Spanish and write another book . Looking back now , as I do the terrible difficulties of making a living by writing , I realize that I was taking a 5___ risk .

1) publish

2) success

3) natural

4) qualify

5) fear

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-25T19:24:10+00:00



I wrote a novel and sent it to the publisher, and it was accepted. It appeared during my last year at the hospital and was quite successful. It was of course an accident, but naturally I did not know that. I felt I could afford to chuck medicine and make writing my profession; so three days after passing the final exams which gave me medical qualification, I set out for Spain to learn Spanish and write another book. Looking back now, as I do the terrible difficulties of making a living by writing, I realize that I was taking a fearful risk .

  • Jyja
  • середнячок
2012-03-25T19:53:03+00:00



1. publisher

2. successful

3. naturally

4. qualification

5. fearful