1. Put the papers ..... the desk please. in at on 2. The television is ..... the living room. in at on 3. Can you put the report ..... my desk, please? in at on 4. The banks close ..... 5pm. in at on 5. Are you doing anything special ..... New Year? in at on 6. We're opening a new factory ..... Italy. in at on 7. Waiter, there's a fly ..... my soup. in at on 8. I started work this morning ..... 8am. in at on 9. David bought his car ..... 1998. in at on 10. Mr Smith's office is ..... the second floor. in at on 11. Michaela is going skiing ..... New Year. in at on 12. We're moving house ..... two months. in at on 13. I'm moving to a new flat ..... 7 August. in at on 14. I'm going to a party ..... New Year's Eve. in at on 15. There are a few shops ..... the end of the street. in at on 16. Please visit me ..... Sunday. in at on 17. We met them ..... the airport. in at on 18. I work ..... the city centre. in at on 19. We went to a great party ..... January. in at on 20. The picture is ..... the wall. in at on

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-16T19:16:22+00:00
1 on 2 in 3 on 4 at 5 in 6 in 7 in 8 at 9 in 10 on 11 in 12on 13 on 14 in 15in 16 on 17in 18in 19 on 20on
Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-16T19:20:32+00:00