Делать отличникам по английскому!

Выберите правильный вариант глагола в придаточном предложении.

1) If the weather ... fine we shall go to the country.
а) is
b) was
c) will be

2) When everybody ... we shall begin the meeting.
а) is coming
b) comes
c) will come

3) we shall give you a call as soon as he ...
а) is arriving
b) will arrive
c) arrives

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-24T15:23:22+04:00

1) If the weather is (a) fine we shall go to the country.

2) When everybody comes (b) we shall begin the meeting.

3) We shall give you a call as soon as  he arrives (c).

 

В условных придаточных предложениях I типа в главной части употребляется Future Simple, а в придаточной - Present Simple.

2012-03-24T21:00:22+04:00

1) If the weather is fine we shall go to the country.
2) When everybody comes we shall begin the meeting.
3) We shall give you a call as soon as  he arrives.