Подчеркни правильную форму глагола.
1. I visit / visits my granny every day.
2. She have / has a lot of friends.
3. My friend like / likes fruit and vegetables
and I like / likes meat.
4. My father work / works every day.
5. Ravens live / lives in the Tower of London.
6. Lions eat / eats in the morning and in the
evening.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-16T12:14:20+00:00


1. I visit my granny every day.
2. She has a lot of friends.
3. My friend likes fruit and vegetables and I like meat.
4. My father works every day.
5. Ravens live  in the Tower of London.
6. Lions eat  in the morning and in the evening.

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-16T12:31:25+00:00


Visit
has
likes
like
works
live
eat