нужно подставить местоимения. 1. Put in am, is or are. a) I … from Russia. b) He … a teacher. c) … they German? d) I … good at English. e) … you at home?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-23T07:30:21+00:00

a) I ...AM... from Russia.

b)He ...IS... a teacher.

c) …ARE... they German?

d) I …AM... good at English.

e) …ARE.... you at home?

2012-03-23T07:32:58+00:00

I am from Russia

He is a teacher 

Are they German

I am good at English

Are you at home