Choose the right form of the verb. 1) On what page ... (is/are) the contents of rhe book?
2) Yout clothes ... (is/are) wet again. 3) The polise ... (is/are) near. 4) What ... (is/are) the news?
5) Where ... (is/are) the contents in Russian books? 6) Your advice .. (is/are) always useful.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-16T09:42:02+00:00
Are везде кроме последнего,там is
Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-16T09:54:18+00:00
1) On what page are the contents of rhe book?
2) Yout clothes are wet again.
3) The polise are near.
4) What are the news?
5) Where are the contents in Russian books?
6) Your advice is always useful.

Это правильные варианты?
Да
Спасибо))
Не за что! :)