complete the sentences with the present continuous.

1.my dad...................(.paint)the house today.

2.A;what...........................(you/do) Sam.

B:I.............................(write)an email to my friend.

3.the children................................(not watch)TV now. they.........................(do)their homework 4.A:....................(john/repair)his car?

B:yes he is.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-15T17:13:12+04:00
1.my dad.........is painting..........(.paint)the house today.
2.A;what.............are you doing..............(you/do) Sam.
B:I..............am writing...............(write)an email to my friend.
3.the children..............aren`t watching..................(not watch)TV now. they...............are doing..........(do)their homework  
4.A:.........John is repairing...........(john/repair)his car?B:yes he is.
2014-02-15T17:32:17+04:00
1) is painting
2)A) is does you
   B) am writing
3) aren't watching. doing
4) A) John do repairing