ПОЖАЛУЙСТА)))))))))))))))))))))ОЧЕНЬПОЖАЛУЙСТА)))))))))))))))))))))ОЧЕНЬ НУЖНО)))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))

2
что там за газета
странное задание.
ладно, так про что писать - про желтую прессу или широкоформатную газету (кстати, что это значит?)?
про что напишишь то и будет
Комментарий удален
я ответила, так норм?

Ответы и объяснения

2014-02-15T12:41:18+00:00
А что делать надо?                                    скажите я помогу у меня по англ5   
я же отправила отправила задание в картинке)))Пожалуйста помоги
поможешь????
аууууу
????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-15T13:57:13+00:00
1. This newspaper applies to yellow press, which is really widespread nowadays.
2.  Usually I borrow it from library or friends. I buy it if this newspaper has really interesting information I would like to have, for example posters.
3. I think information in it is not reliable, because yellow press usually doesn’t write true. 4.  This newspaper writes about celebrities. It tells us about their problems, achievements, relationships.
5.  Yes, of course. Its photos are usually made by paparazzo and intriguing headlines make reader to read this newspaper.
6. Usually this newspaper is read by curious people, fans of celebrities who want to know all about them, or people who have many free time, because any activity is better than doing nothing, even if this activity is to read yellow press.
7. It’s interesting for me, because I want to know what is happening in the show business. Some people say that yellow press tells nothing but the lies, but I think that it always has something true.
Да,спасибочки болльшое
Пожалуйста)