Вставить в пропуски артикли, если это необходимо.

1) I had ... interview for ... job as ... clerk in ... local bank last week. 2) His name is on ... tip of my tongue. it will come to me in … moment. 3) … children had to rise from … table before … dinner was over. 4) There was something in … air, these was … bright star in … sky, and … silver moon was shining for … lovers. 5) … man would get tired of … woman not interested in anything else but her household. 6) Then … secretary filled … second cup of tea and gave it to … visitor.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-22T16:14:02+04:00

1. an, a, a, a

2. a, the

3. -, a, -

4. the, a, the, a, -

5. a, a

6. a, the, a 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-22T16:25:59+04:00

1) I had an  interview for job as a clerk in a  local bank last week.

2) His name is on the  tip of my tongue. it will come to me in a moment.

3) The children had to rise from the table before the  dinner was over.

4) There was something in the  air, these was a  bright star in the  sky, and silver moon was shining for  lovers.

5) A  man would get tired of  woman not interested in anything else but her household.

6) Then  the  secretary filled the second cup of tea and gave it to the  visitor.