Нужно раскрыть скобки и правильно подобрать глагол.

1) She(to live) in Moscow for ten years when her sister (to come) to live with her. 2)Our teacher (to come). Now he (to speak) with our monitor. 3)They (to skeak) when I (to look) at them. 4)What you (to do) here?- I (to prepare) for my report.-How long you (too prepare) for it?-Oh,I (to work) sinc morning. 5)He (to teach) at school for five years when the was (to break) out. 6) She (to study) English since last year. 7) You ever (to be) to London?-Yes? I (to be) there last summer. 8) What your friend (to do) now?- She (to have) dinner.She usually (to have) dinner at this time. 9) I (to buy) a new dress.I ( to show) it to you tomorrow when you (to come) to my place.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • TJ95
  • хорошист
2012-03-21T20:00:30+04:00

had been living, came

has come, is speaking

were speaking, looked

what are you doing here, i am prepering, how long have you been prepering, have been working

had been teaching, broken

has been studing

have you ever been, was

what is your friend doing now, is having

has bought(bought), will show, come 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-21T20:56:20+04:00

1) She had been  living in Moscow for ten years when her sister  came to live with her. 2)Our teacher has  come. Now he  is speaking  with our monitor.

3)They  were  speaking when I  looked  at them.

4)What are  you  doing  here?- I  am  preparing  for my report.-How long  have you been preparing for it? -Oh,I  have been  working since  morning.

5)He  had been  teaching at school for five years when the war broke out.

6) She  has been studing  English since last year.

7)  Have you ever  been o London?-Yes? I  was  there last summer.

8) What  is your friend  doing  now?- She  is having  dinner.She usually  has dinner at this time.

9) I  have bought  a new dress.I * ll  show  it to you tomorrow when you  come to my place.