Переделать предложения, чтобы они были в страдательном залоге.

1) We visted our bestfriends in their play yesterday.

2) Our family has reserved the Christmas greeting from our relations.

3) My granny has just cooked the apple cake.

6) Tom Brown will by a new Ford next week.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-03-21T18:00:33+04:00



1) Our best friends were visited in their play yesterday.

2) The Christmas greeting from our relations has been reserved (by our family).

3) The apple cake has been cooked (by my granny).

6) A new Ford will be bought (by Tom Brown) next week.

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-21T23:39:55+04:00



1) Our best friends were visited in their play yesterday.

2) The Christmas greeting from our relations has been reserved by our family.

3) The apple cake has been cooked by my granny.

6) A new Ford will be bought by Tom Brown next week.