Употребите глагол в скобках в правильном времени и залоге.

4. The bill (to reject) by Parliament.

5. His new book (to finish) during the next year.

6. The group of close advisers to the Sovereign (to call) the Privy Council.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-03-21T14:03:14+00:00



4. The bill was rejected by Parliament.

5. His new book will be finished during the next year.

6. The group of close advisers to the Sovereign is called the Privy Council.

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-21T19:43:17+00:00



4. The bill was rejected by Parliament. (Past Simple Passive Voice).

5. His new book will be finished during the next year. (Future Simple Passive Voice).

6. The group of close advisers to the Sovereign is called the Privy Council. (Present Simple Passive Voice).