Помогите решить задание по английскому

Fill in the missing words.

1)This dinosaur's ............ than a chicken.

2)This dinosaur's............ than a plane.

3)This dinosaur's............than ten elephants.

4)This dinosaur's............than a bike.

5)This dinosaur's............than two buses.

6)This dinosaur's............than a house.

Слова для справок:smaller,biggen,faster,taller,longer,heavier.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-21T11:07:28+00:00

1)This dinosaur's smaller than a chicken.

2)This dinosaur's fasterthan a plane.

3)This dinosaur's heavier than ten elephants.

4)This dinosaur's longer than a bike.

5)This dinosaur's bigger than two buses.

6)This dinosaur's taller than a house.

 

2012-03-21T12:29:02+00:00

1)This dinosaur's  smaller  than a chicken.

2)This dinosaur's  faster than a plane.

3)This dinosaur's  heavier than ten elephants.

4)This dinosaur's  bigger than a bike.

5)This dinosaur's  longer than two buses.

6)This dinosaur's   taller than a house.