Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-20T22:23:43+04:00

10:25 twenty-five past ten

2:00 Two o'clock

3:40 twenty to four

7:15 guarter past seven

10:16 sixteen past ten

4:45 quarter to five

8:00 eight o'clock

1:00 one o'clock

1:12 twelve past one

10:59 one to eleven

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-21T06:57:19+04:00

10:25 - twenty five minutes past ten

2:00 - two o'clock, two sharp

3:40 - twenty minutes to four

7:15 - a guarter past seven

10:16 - sixteen minutes past ten

4:45 - a quarter to five

8:00 - eight o'clock,eight sharp

1:00 - one o'clock, one sharp

1:12 - twelve minutes past one

10:59 - one minute to eleven