Немогу сделать зодание по англискому помогите пожайлуста
complete the questins , using was or were . Then match them to the answers.

1.Paul/at school/yesterday? A) Yes, it was yummy!
2.John and jane/on holiday/last week? B) Yes, they were.
3.the food/nice/at lunchtime? C) No,he was ill.
4.the shops/open/yesterday? D) Yes, they were in France.

2
Отметишь решение как лучшее? плдыыыыыыыыыыыыыззз
что
понял

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2014-02-13T14:54:33+04:00
1. Was Paul at school yesterday?    
C) No,he was ill.            

2. Were John and Jane on holiday last week?           
D) Yes, they were in France.

3. Was the food nice at lunchtime?         
A) Yes, it was yummy!

4. Were the shops open yesterday?
B) Yes, they were.




2014-02-13T14:54:55+04:00
Was Paul at school yesterday? (c)
were john and Jane on holiday last week? (d)
was the food nice at lunchtime? (a)
were the shops open yesterday? (b)