"Is" или "Are"? 1___. Dan and Boris having an English lesson now? 2. ___ my little kittens sleepping now? 3.____ the girls playing with their dolls now? 4.____ their parents going to Greece now?

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-19T19:07:54+04:00



1. Are Dan and Boris having an English lesson now? 2. Are my little kittens sleepping now? 3. Are the girls playing with their dolls now? 4.Are their parents going to Greece now?

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-03-19T19:08:40+04:00



1. Are Dan and Boris having an English lesson now? 2. Are my little kittens sleepping now? 3.Are the girls playing with their dolls now? 4.Are their parents going to Greece now?

Are используется с местоимениями или существительными во множественном числе.