раскройте скобки употребляя глаголы в past simple

his father (not to watch ) tv yeserday

he (to sleep ) because he (to be ) tired

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-19T13:38:21+00:00

his father didn't  watch  tv yeserday.
 he  slept because he was tired

Лучший Ответ!
  • zord
  • отличник
2012-03-19T13:38:58+00:00

his father didn't watch TV yesterday

he  slept because he was tired

 

 

P.S. подучи правописание слов