Помогите пожалуйста : Поставьте слова в скобках в форму Present Perfect или Past Simple
A. Have you ever played basketball in the United States ?
B. Yes, I have, I ____ ( play) for the Chicago Bulls between 1999 and 2001.
A. ____ (you like ) it?
B. It was Ok but I ____ ( not enjoy) the climate very much ! It __ ( be) too cold in winter
A. How many points ___ ( you score) this season?
B. Only twenty -five . But we ___ ( not play) many games yet.
I`m happy because some good players ____ (join) the team, Last month we ___ ( buy) a fantastic new Brazilian player

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-11T15:04:44+04:00
Played
did you like it?
didn't enjoy
was
did you score
havent played
joined
bought
2014-02-11T15:07:38+04:00
Yes, I have, I  have played for the Chicago Bulls between 1999 and 2001. 
Did you like it? 
It was Ok but I did not enjoy the climate very much ! It was too cold in winter 
How many points have you scored this season?
B. Only twenty -five . But we have not played many games yet.
I`m happy because some good players joined the team, Last month we bought a fantastic new Brazilian player