Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-19T00:10:20+04:00

2No she didn"t She watched cartoons

3Did alan play tennis yesterday?

No he didn"t He played football

4Did martha cooked dinner yesterday?

No she didn"t She tell telephone a friend

Лучший Ответ!
  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-19T00:29:13+04:00

2) No, she didn't. She went to the cinema.

3) - Did Alan play  tennis yesterday?

- No, he didn't. He played football yesterday.

4) - Did Martha cook dinner yesterday?

- No, she didn't. She telephoned a friend.

5) -Did Willie help his Dad yesterday?

-No, he didn't. He visited the museum.

6) - Did Julia read a book yesterday?

- No, she didn't. She watered the flowers.