Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-10T20:44:17+04:00
He was the best student in the class. We were best friends. I was in Paris. She was the most beautiful girl in school. They were with me when I bought a new pair of jeans.

We were et the hospital
спасибо
sankuy
))
We were happy when we met him
2014-02-10T20:44:21+04:00
I was at school
We were going to the park
He was swiming in the pool
She was going home
They were getting god greats
придумай еще одно предложение на were