Use the verbs in Future Simple. Употребите глаголы в Future Simple.

Example: I want to get a medical check-up. I (to go) to my doctor tomorrow. - I want to get a medical check-up. I’ll go to my doctor tomorrow.

1. I and my friends (to go skiing) next Sunday. 2. Oh, I’ve left the door open. I (go) and shut it. 3. Thanks for letting me borrow your camera. I (give) it back to you on Monday, OK? 4. Okay, I (help) you. 5. I(be) free tonight. 6. She (take) English lessons twice a week. 7. He (be) tired after his work. 8. They (to come) home at ten pm tomorrow. 9. His sister (to draw) a picture next week. 10. I (to send) email to my friend tomorrow. 11. Tomorrow I (to meet) my partner at the airport. 12. He (not to go) toParisnext Monday. 13. My friends (to go) to the club next week. 14. He (to run) in the morning in the park every day next week.15. Tomorrow we (to read) an interesting book in the class-room.16. Listen! I (to make) this work next week.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Kumza
  • середнячок
2012-03-18T17:12:46+04:00

1. will go skiing
2. I will go
3. I will give
4. I will help
5. I will be
6. She will take
7. He will be
8. They will come
9. His sister will draw
10. I will send
11. I will meet
12. He will not go
13. He will go
14. He will run
15. We will read
16.I will make

 

  • Iag2003
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-18T18:35:19+04:00

1.

1. I and my friends will go skiing next Sunday. 2. Oh, I’ve left the door open. I shall go and shut it. 3. Thanks for letting me borrow your camera. I'll give it back to you on Monday, OK? 4. Okay, I'll help you. 5. I shall be free tonight. 6. She will take English lessons twice a week. 7. He will be tired after his work. 8. They will come home at ten pm tomorrow. 9. His sister will draw a picture next week. 10. I shall send email to my friend tomorrow. 11. Tomorrow I'll meet my partner at the airport. 12. He won't go to Paris next Monday. 13. My friends will go to the club next week. 14. He will run in the morning in the park every day next week.15. Tomorrow we shall read an interesting book in the class-room.16. Listen! I'll make this work next week.