Make negative sentences using Present Simple. Постройте отрицательные

предложения во времени Present Simple.

Example: He travels a lot. – He doesn’t travel a lot.

1. He lives in Sussex with his family. 2. Boris is my elder brother. 3. I work as a director for this company. 4. We have many tools. 5. I think so 6. She knows his friends. 7. She speaks German. 8. I know him well. 9. He goes to the gym every day. 10. My flight leaves at6 a.m. 11. I have much free time.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-18T16:06:25+04:00

1.He  doesn't  t live in Sussex with his family

2.Boris is not my elder brother. 

3.I doesn't work as a director for this company.

4.We haven`t many tools. 

5.I don`t think so.

6.She don`t know his friends.

7. She doesn`t speak German.

8. I don`t know him well.

9.He dooesn`t go to the gym every day.

10. My flight doesn`t leave at 6 a.m

11.I haven`t much free time.

 

 

  • Kumza
  • середнячок
2012-03-18T16:13:03+04:00

1.He does not live in Sussex with his family.
2.Boris is not my elder brother.
3. I do not work as a director for this company.
4.We do not have many tools.
5. I do not think so.
6. She does not know his friends.
7. She does not speak German.
8. I do not know him well.
9. He does not go to the gym every day.
10. My flight does not leave at 6. a.m.
11. I do not have much free time.