Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-09T22:46:02+04:00
1. They were at the cinema
2. I wasn't happy 
3. The film was scary
4. Was he in London
5. What was for lunch?
6. George wasn'tvery friendly
7. Were they happy?
8. It was very hot
2014-02-09T23:51:56+04:00
2) I wasn't happy
3) the film was scary
4) was he in London?
5) What was for lunch?
6) George was not very friendly
7) Were they happy?
8) It was very hot!