напишите пожалуйста набольшой диалог на английском. ситуация такая. вы приходите в ресторан...диалог с официантом...что будете заказывать ну и тому подобное

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-15T16:21:11+00:00

oF:Hello, nice to see you at our restaurant

pos:Hallo,what you can offer me from hot dishes? you have something vegetarian?

of:of the hottest we have risotto, mushroom soup, vegetarian dishes, from vegetables withmushrooms and vegetable soup

pos:I carry it all, hot hours with ginger.

of:order will be prepared and brought in 5 minutes.

pos well, I'll wait

of your ordewell, I'll waitr is ready to enjoy your meal

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-15T16:38:00+00:00

AT THE RESTAURANT

- Good evening. Do you speak English?
- Yes, sir. How many people?
- A table for three, please.
- Come this way.

- Have you got a menu in English?
- Here you are, sir.
- This looks good!

- Are you ready to order?
- What do you recommend?
- The pepper steak’s very good.
- Mmm… What are you having, Benny?
- I’ll have the pepper steak and the soup to start.
- How would you like your steak, sir? Rare, medium or well-done?
- Well-done.
- What about you, Hannah?
- The roast chicken for me, please. And to start, I’d like the salad.
- And you, sir?
- I’d like the salmon and the roast chicken.
- So, that’s two salmons and one salad. Is that right?
- No. One salmon, one soup and one salad.
- And two roast chickens and the steak.
- That’s it. Thanks.

- What would you like to drink?
- A bottle of red wine.
- I’d like some mineral water too, please.

- Would you like any dessert?
- Just a black coffee for me.
- I’ll have a white coffee.
- Nothing for me, thanks.

- Oh, and could I have the bill, please. We’re in a hurry…
- Hold on… There’s a mistake here! Excuse me! I think the bill’s wrong. We only had one bottle of wine.