Complete questions, using was or were. Then match them to the answers.
=========================================================================
1.Paul/at school/yesterday? A Yes, it was yummy
2.John and Jane/on holiday/last week? B Yes, they were
3.the food/nice/at /lunchtime? C No, he was ill.

4/the shops/open/yesterday? D Yes, they were in France

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-02-06T22:30:39+04:00


1. Was Paul at school yesterday? C No, he was ill.
2. Were John and Jane on holiday last week?   D Yes, they were in France.
3. Was the food nice at lunchtime?  A Yes, it was yummy.
4. Were the shops open yesterday? 
B Yes, they were.




Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
2014-02-06T22:34:26+04:00
1.Was Paul at school yesterday? C) No ,he ill
2.Were John and Jane on holiday last week? D) Yes,they were in France
3.Was the food nice at lunch time? A) Yes,it was yummy
4.Were the shops opened yesterday? B) Yes,they were
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
только я не видела как она написала