Ответы и объяснения

  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-02-06T22:23:33+04:00


1 gives me a lift 3 cycles 4 goes to school by tram 5 walk 6 goes to town on foot 7 drives
Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-06T22:39:03+04:00
Dad sometimes drives to work.
Dad sometimes goes to work by car.
My brother drives me to the underground station.
My brother drives me by bus to the underground station.
Michelle never goes to school by bike.
Michelle never goes to school. 
On Mondays, Harry takes the tram to school.
On Mondays, Harry goes to school by bike.
Do you go to the beach on foot?
Do you go to the beach?
We always walk to town.
We always walk to town by feet. 
My mum usually goes to London by car.
My mum usually goes to London.
Сделай, поже, как лучшее решение!!!)))