Вставить WAS или WERE: 1) It ( ? ) fun! 2) There (? ) lots of animals there: seals, monkeys and lions. 3) There ( ? ) two funny clowns too! 4) Their hair ( ? ) red and their hats ( ? ) orenge. 5) I (? ) very happy! 6) My mother ( ? ) with us. 7) Snakes and crocodiles (? ) really scary! 8) There (? ) seals clapping all the time! 9) They ( ? ) very funny!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-14T19:13:24+04:00

1 - was

2 - were

3 - were

4 - was,were

5 - was,was

6 - was

7 - were

8 - were

9 - were

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-14T19:14:16+04:00

1)was   2)were     3) were   4)was, were   5)was  6)was  7)were   8)were   9)were