Поставьте где это нужно WAS, WASN,T, WERE, WEREN,T : 1) No, we ( ? ). 2) We ( ? ) at the cinema ? 3) How ( ? )the film? 4) Well it ( ? ) very good. 5) I (? ) bored. 6) Where (? ) you? 7) I ( ? ) at home. 8) ( ? ) you with Kim? 9) No I ( ? ). 10) She ( ? ) at work. 11)( ? ) the food good? 12) Yes it (? ) yummy! 13) Where ( ? ) you ? 14) ( ? ) out with Kelly.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-14T18:34:38+04:00

1. were not

2. were

3.was

4.was not

5.was \was not

6. were

7. was not

8.were

9. was not

10. was

11.was

12. was

13. were

14. не знаю

 

 

2012-03-14T18:37:52+04:00

weren`t, were we at the cinema?, was, wasn`t, was, were, wasn`t, were, wasn`t, was, was, was, were