Complete the following sentences with a/an,the or no article.
Помогите пожалуйста с английским.
1.You can't make.........sandwiches without.........bread.
2.Who made.........sandwiches?I don't like them.
3..........supper is.........evening meal.
4..........people can't live without.........water.
5..........tea is.........meal in.........afternoon.
6.There is no other water so clean as.........water in this lake.
7.I'm thirsty.Could you bring me.........glass of.........water?
8.Could you pass me.........water,please?
9..........milk is not fresh.Don't give it to.........little Tom.
10.Have.........look!There is.........water on.........floor!
Желательно с переводом и объяснением почему вместо пропусков вставляю именно этот артикль.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-05T17:20:56+04:00
1. -; -; 2. the; 3. -; an; 4. -; -; 5. -; a; the; 6. the; 7. a; -; 8. The; 9. The; -; 10. A; -; the
2014-02-05T17:45:53+04:00
1. a;a
2. a
3. A;an
4. A;a
5. A;a;an
6. a
7. a;a
8. A
9. A;a
10. a;a;a
артикль A пишется, когда первая буква в слове стоящий после артикля, согласная
например: There is A sofa in the living room.
Артикль AN пишется, если первая буква-гласная.