выберите правильный ответ

1 Tom said, 'I want to visit my friends this weekend.'

а)Tom said he wants to visit his friends that weekend.

б)Tom said he wanted to visit his friends that weekend.

в)Tom said he wanted to visit his friends this weekend.

2 Jerry said, 'I'm studying English a lot at the moment.'

а)Jerry said he was studying English a lot at that moment.

б)Jerry said he was studying English a lot at the moment.

в)Jerry said I was studying English a lot at that moment.

3 They said, 'We've lived here for a long time.'

а)They said they have lived there for a long time.

б)They said they lived here for a long time.

в)They said they had lived there for a long time.

4 He asked me, 'Have you finished reading the newspaper?'

а)He asked me if had I finished reading the newspaper.

б)He asked me if I had finished reading the newspaper.

в)He asked me if I finished reading the newspaper.

5 'I get up every morning at seven o'clock.',Peter said.

а)Peter said he got up every morning at seven o'clock.

б)Peter said I got up every morning at seven o'clock.

в)Peter said he had got up every morning at seven o'clock.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-14T09:51:40+00:00

1а2в3а4а5в

                                 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-14T10:06:39+00:00

1 Tom said, 'I want to visit my friends this weekend.'

б)Tom said he wanted to visit his friends that weekend.

2 Jerry said, 'I'm studying English a lot at the moment.'

а)Jerry said he was studying English a lot at that moment.

 

3 They said, 'We've lived here for a long time.'

в)They said they had lived there for a long time.

 

4 He asked me, 'Have you finished reading the newspaper?'

б)He asked me if I had finished reading the newspaper.

 

5 'I get up every morning at seven o'clock.',Peter said.

а)Peter said he got up every morning at seven o'clock.