Помогите с англ. языком.
Задайте общие вопросы и дайте краткий ответ.
1. _____ there a sofa and four chairs in the room? -Yes, _____
2. _____ there four chairs and a sofa in the room? -Yes, _____
3. _____ the carpet beautiful? Yes, ____
4. _____ the curtians new? No, ____
5. _____ there a flower on the table an hour ago? Yes, ____
6. _____ there many children there last Sunday? No, ____
7. _____ there many people at back door two hours ago? Yes, ____
8. _____ you got the keys to the house? No, ____
9. _____ you have a bike when you were three? Yes, ____
10. _____ she have Nature Study last year? Yes, ____

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-02T18:48:02+04:00
1)Is_there is.
2)Are _there are.
3)Is_it is.
4)Are_they aren't.
5)Were_they were.
6)Were_they weren't.
7)Were_they were.
8)Have_I haven't.
9)Have_I have.
10)Does_she does.
2014-02-02T18:48:55+04:00

1.Are there a sofa and four chairs in the room? -Yes, they are.

 Are there four chairs and a sofa in the room? -Yes,they are. 

Is the carpet beautiful? Yes ,it is.

Are the curtians new? No, they are not. Понял принцип?Дальше так же