226. Напишите вторую форму глаголов.


1 clean…………………


3. repair………………………



4. lay……… feed………………………

215. Переспросите. Начните вопрос со слова Who.


- Kate cooked the cake.


-Who cooked the cake?




1.-Tom repaired the
car.


-…………………………the car?




2.-Lena watered the
flowers.


-…………………………the flowers?




3.- Sveta answered the
phone.


-……………………the phone?




4.-Oleg laid the table.


-…………………the table?




5.-Ivan took the
cassette.


-………………………..the cassette?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-02-01T21:27:22+00:00
1. clean - cleaned.
3. 
repair - repaired.
4. lay - lied 
feed - fed 

Who repaired the car?
Who watered the flowers?
Who 
answered the phone?
Who 
lied the table?
Who 
took the cassette?

2014-02-02T02:04:47+00:00
1. cleaned, 3. repaired 4. laid, 5. fed. 1.Who did repair the car? 2. Who did water the flowers? 3. What did answer the phone? 4. What did lay the table? 5. Why did take the cassette?