Помогите ответить на вопросы. Желательно на английском и полностью.
1.where is Scotland situated?
2.What is its capital?
3.What other big cities in Scotland can you name?
4.Whai is the national symbol of the country?
5.Who is its parton saint?
6.What is Scotland washed by?
7.What rivers in Scotland do you know?
8.Whatelse do you know about Scotland?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-31T15:40:35+00:00
Scotland is part of the United Kingdom and occupies the northern part of the UK, as well as surrounding the Hebrides, Orkney and Shetland Islands. Bordered by England to the south. The Atlantic Ocean and the North Sea.

                                                 перевод 

1. Шотландия является частью Соединенного Королевства и занимает северную часть Великобританиии, а также прилегающие Гебридские, Оркнейские и Шетлендские острова. Граничит с Англией на юге. Омывается водами Атлантического океана и Северного моря.
Animal - the official symbol of Scotland - Unicorn .
The shortest scheduled flight in the world and a half miles in length - from the island of Westray to the island of Papa Westray, which are part of the Scottish islands of Orkney (Orkney Islands). The flight lasts for 1 minute and 14 seconds.
\
2014-01-31T15:41:59+00:00
Scotland is in the north of the UK
its capital, Edinburgh
to major cities in Scotland are Aberdeen, Dundee, Edinburgh, Glasgow, Stirling, Inverness
national symbol is a thistle
а остальные как то сама давай