Найдите ошибки в данных предложениях и исправьте их.

1.Us was shown the house yesterday/

2.they will be sent a fax.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Peny
  • новичок
2012-03-11T17:00:11+04:00

Maybe where arasome mistakes , but I think it's true/

1)Us were......

2)they  will be send.....

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-11T17:11:40+04:00

1.We were  shown the house yesterday

2.They will be sent a fax. (Им будет отправлен факс)- A fax will be sent by them (факс будет отправлен ими)