Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-10T17:11:04+00:00

TEST 2

1. meeting

2. to meet

3. to close

4. closing

5. to lock; going

6. to bring

7. going

8. to forget; worrying

9. knocking

10. to put

11. asking

12. to concentrate 

13. to go

14. cleaning

15. to aks; to leave

16. cutting; to do

17. to buy

18. asking

19. eating

20. to get

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-10T18:51:09+00:00

 

Test 2

1. meeting

2. to meet

3. to close

4. closing

5. to lock; going

6. to bring

7. going

8. to forget/ worrying

9. to knock

10. to put

11. to ask

12. to concentrate 

13.  going

14. cleaning

15. to aks/ to leave

16. cutting/ to do

17. to buy

18. asking

19. eating

20. to get

Test 3

1.going

2.to leave

3.to ask

4. visiting

5.to clean

6.meeting

7. to give

8. arguing/working

9. looking after

10. to keep

11. to visit

12. talking/ to finish

13. to fill

14. leaving

15. sweeping

16.going

17. going/ being

18. working

19. to go

20.to ask