Last summer, Peter, his brothers and cousins ___________ (have) very interesting holidays. They ___________ (go) camping in the mountains. They ___________(spend) a wonderful time. They usually ___________ (wake up) early in the morning with the birds singing and they ___________ (get up) feeling fresh. Before breakfast, they ___________ (go) for a walk.

They sometimes ___________ (go) to the village, where they ___________ (buy) what they needed. During the day they ___________ (play) cards, they ___________(swim) in the river, they ___________(play) guitar or ___________(listen) to music. They ___________(have) a lot of fun.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-01-29T09:48:00+00:00
1.had
2.went
3.spent
4.wake up
5.get up
6.go
7.go
8.buy
9.played
10.listened
11.had
Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-29T09:48:54+00:00