Помогите, пожалуйста, рассказать на английском языке какое время года больше нравиться и почему?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-06T22:27:48+04:00

 I love autumn/ In autumn is warm, but rainy. I like to play football, ride skate and a bike. But I don't like to go to school. Summer is over and it is autumn again, beautiful as ever. It is a season when the trees are simply fantastic — yellow, red, green and brown, not just one brown, but browns of all possible shades: light brown, dark brown, yellowish brown and all of a richness that only an artist can see and describe. Still very warm, but it is already sad from a smell of the left summer, multilayered, prjano-sourish. Trees dump the foliage burnt for a summer. It seems that trunks darken, they have got tired and wish to sleep. Unruly small spiders with improbable speed spin webs, and you, without seeing, break their traps. 
 

2012-03-06T23:52:26+04:00

The first snow has gone in the late autumn. I was even then it was clear that winter came. No need to look at the calendar to see - here to stay cold and serious. I live in the depths of Russia, I am not accustomed to long winters and blizzards. Maybe that's why I love this time of year, because in another way does not work. Snow storms, dangerous cold and long dark nights - all this filled winter in the far north.

My life is not as colorful as that of my peers in large cities such as Moscow and Saratov, but I like it. I've never complained about his mother. I never asked to change their place of residence, because in every moment there is something special, something memorable wishes. I remember her every winter. Just because there were only 12. I remember the first time I skated the first time I saw a brown bear in the winter, as the first blind snowman and then it broke. I remember very clearly a few moments, because they were real, and remember this winter.

I want to make it a special, like others, was indulgent to the inhabitants of our village and bitter cold of those who go on a long journey. I love winter, love ...