10. Make the setences complete.

In winter the days are ... then in sammer. It's ... in sammer than in spring. Summer is the ... season of the year. ... is the coldest season of the year. In ... the ... fall down from the ... . I think it's ... in the forest in autumn. It's warm in ... and in ... .

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-06T14:38:48+00:00

1) colder

2)warmer

3)third (3rd)

4) autumn

5) leaves

6) trees

7_beautiful

8)summer

9) spring

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-03-06T15:42:15+00:00

In winter the days are shorter than in summer. It's hotter/warmer in summer than in spring. Summer is the hottest season of the year. Winter is the coldest season of the year. In autumn the leaves fall down from the trees . I think it's beautiful in the forest in autumn. It's warm in spring and in summer .