Complete the centences using the correct form of the verbs in brackets : the present simple, past simple, past perfect,will/won`t...,would(n`t)... or would(n`t)have...

1 I ____(wear) some warm clothes today, if i were you. It`s quite cold outside.

2 You ___(not | have) the accident if you`d been more careful.

3 If I ___(have) enough money, i`d buy a new car.

4If you ___(wait) for a few minutes. i`ll come into town with you.

5 I would told you if i __(know).

6 People __(like) RObert more if he didn`t always talk about himself.

7 I ___(speak) to my boss about my holidays today if i get the chance.

8 If he ___(make) a promise,he always keeps it.

Спасибо!Очень срочно,поетому прошу побыстрее

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-05T17:03:48+00:00

1 I  would  wear some warm clothes today, if i were you. It`s quite cold outside.

2 You would not  have  the accident if you`d been more careful.

3 If I  had enough money, i`d buy a new car.

4If you wait  for  a few minutes. i`ll come into town with you.

5 I would told you if i  knew.

6 People would  like RObert more if he didn`t always talk about himself.

7 I * ll speak to my boss about my holidays today if i get the chance.

8 If he has made a promise,he always keeps it.

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2012-03-05T17:27:00+00:00

1 I would wear some warm clothes today, if i were you. It`s quite cold outside.
2 You would have the accident if you`d been more careful.
3 If I had enough money, i`d buy a new car.
4If you  wait for a few minutes. i`ll come into town with you.
5 I would told you if i have knew.
6 People would like Robert more if he didn`t always talk about himself.
7 I will speak to my boss about my holidays today if i get the chance.
8 If he was made a promise,he always keeps it.