Переведите пожалуйста текст на английский(цифры тоже).
Новый год (1 января), День Австралии (последний понедельник января, сопровождается грандиозным военным парадом и масштабной постановкой на тему прибытия первого транспорта с каторжниками. Этот день входит в программу Сиднейского фестиваля, который идет почти весь январь), Китайский Новый год по лунному календарю (в феврале), День Австралийского и Новозеландского армейского корпуса (25 апреля), пасхальные каникулы, День рождения Королевы (второй понедельник июня), День труда (первый понедельник октября), Рождество (25, 26 декабря), День рождественских подарков (27 декабря).

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-01-26T12:17:47+04:00
New Year (January one) , Australia Day ( last Monday in January , followed by a grand military parade and a large-scale staging on arrival of the first transport convicts . This day is a part of the Sydney Festival , which is almost all of January ) , Chinese New Year by the lunar calendar ( in February) , the Day of Australia and New Zealand army Corps (twenty five April ) , the Easter holidays , the Queen's Birthday ( second Monday in June ) , Labour Day ( first Monday in October ), Christmas ( December twenty five, twenty six ) , Boxing Day (December twenty seven).
Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-26T12:18:51+04:00
New Year (January one) , Australia Day ( last Monday in January , followed by a grand military parade and a large-scale staging on arrival of the first transport convicts . This day is a part of the Sydney Festival , which is almost all of January ) , Chinese New Year by the lunar calendar ( in February) , the Day of Australia and New Zealand army Corps (twenty five April ) , the Easter holidays , the Queen's Birthday ( second Monday in June ) , Labour Day ( first Monday in October ), Christmas ( December twenty five, twenty six ) , Boxing Day (December twenty seven) .