Make these sentences passive. 1.You make me laugh. 2. She never lets me go to the river alone. 3. I will make you apologise. 4. Mother doesnt let little Johnny stay up late. 5. My parents let my elder brother read whatever he likes. 6. Henry s cousin never makes him iron his clothers. 7. My granny always makes me clean up my room. 8. Liza s parents let her have parties in their house.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-03-01T18:46:26+04:00



1. I was made to laugh (by you)

2. I'm never allowed to go to the river alone

3. You will be made to apologise 

4. Little Johnny is not allowed to stay up late

5. My elder brother is allowed to read whatever he likes

6. Henry is never made to iron his clothes (by his cousin)

7. I'm always made to clean up my room (by my granny)

8. Liza is allowed to have parties in her house

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-03-01T19:22:04+04:00



1. I was made to laugh by you.

2. I'm never allowed to go to the river alone

3. you will be made to apologise 

4. Little Johnny is not allowed to stay up late

5. My elder brother is allowed to read whatever he likes.

6. Henry is never made to iron his clothes by his cousin.

7. I'm always made to clean up my room by my granny.

8. Liza is allowed to have parties in her house.