Задание 3. Вставьте глагол to be в форме Present, Pastили Future Indefinite.When ..... you at work yesterday? - I ..... there at 8 o’clock.My brother ..... not ill now.I ..... not in Kyiv now. I ..... in London.All my family ..... at home tomorrow.When he ..... young, he ..... was a pilot.She ..... a good student.Where ..... you last Friday? – I ..... at the cinema.Nick ..... ill last month.Where ..... your father now? I think he ..... not ..... a doctor.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Dag
  • хорошист
2012-02-29T20:44:48+04:00

 

When were you at work yesterday? - I was there at 8 o’clock.My brother is not ill now.I am  not in Kyiv now. I am  in London.All my family will be at home tomorrow.When he was young, he ..... was a pilot.She is a good student.Where were you last Friday? – I was at the cinema.Nick was ill last month.Where is  your father now? I think he will not be a doctor.

 

В подчёркнутом фрагменте у Вас есть неточность в самом задании. Посмотрите внимательно.Возможно там должно быть время  Future Indefinite.

2012-02-29T20:53:50+04:00

When ...were.. you at work yesterday? - I ..was... there at 8 o’clock.My brother .is.... not ill now.I ..am... not in Kyiv now. I ..am... in London.All my family ..will be... at home tomorrow.When he ..was... young, he  was a pilot.She is a good student.Where were you last Friday? – I was at the cinema.Nick was ill last month.Where is your father now? I think he will  not be  a doctor.