1. I (have) a car but I (not/ use) it very often.
2. What your friend (buy) at the shop yesterday? – He (buy) a lot of things and (spend) a lot of money.
3. The article (publish) next Wednesday, you (read) it soon.
4. This picture (paint) by my uncle. A lot of money (offer) for it.
Нужно раскрыть скобки и употребить глаголы в соответствующей временой форме!

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-01-20T10:32:12+00:00


1. I have a car but I do not use it very often.
2. What did your friend buy at the shop yesterday? – He bought a lot of things and spent a lot of money.
3. The article will be published next Wednesday, you will read it soon.
4. This picture was painted by my uncle. A lot of money is offered for it.

2014-01-20T10:33:07+00:00
I have a car but i don't use it very often
What did your friend buy  at the shop yesterday? He brought a lot of things and spent  a lot of money
3The article will publish next , and you read
4was painted, was offered