Нужны вопросы не меньше 15 We live in Ukraine. The capital of Ukraine is Kiev. Kiev is one of the biggest cites of Ukraine. It stands on the Dniper river. There are a lot of bridges over the Dniper. Kiev is a green city. A symbol of Kiev is a chestnut tree. It is an old city with different places of interest. Tourist can visit ovir capital and take photos of interesting sights.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-28T17:12:23+00:00

1. Where do you live? 

 2, What is the  capital of Ukraine?

3. Is Kiev  one of the biggest cites of Ukraine?

4,wHERE is Kiev situated?

5, What river does Kiev stand on?

6, Are there a lot of bridges over the Dniper?

7, How many briges are there over the Dniper?

8. Are there a lot of trees in Kiev?

 9, Is  Kiev  a green city?

10. What is the symbol of Kiev?

11, Is  a chestnut tree a symbol of Kiev?

12. Is it is an old city ?

 13. Has Kiev many places of interest?

14. What can tourists do in our capital?

 15, A lot of tourists visit Kiev every year. don*t they?

16, Why do tourists visit Kiev?

2012-02-28T17:15:33+00:00

1. Where do you live?

2. What is the capital of Ukrain?

3. Is Kiev a big city?

4.  Are there any bigger cities than Kiev?

5. Where is Kiev situated?

6. What river does Kiev stand on?

7. Are there any bridges over the Dniper?

8. Is Kiev a green city?

9. Are there many parks in Kiev?

10. What is the symbol of Kiev?

11. Is a chestnut tree a symbol of Kiev?

12. Do you know when Kiev was founded?

13. How old is Kiev?

14. Are there any places of interest?

15. Do many tourists visit Kiev?

16. Do they take pictures of places of interest?