What do you think is the best present for Mother on Mothers Day?

Write a paragraph about it. (5 класс, 3-4 предложения)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-28T13:57:26+00:00

I used to think that the best present for mother on Mothers Day should be hand-made. I gave to my mother exclusive greeting cards a couple of years ago. Although it sounds ordinary,now i think the best present for mother is her favourite flowers.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-28T13:58:20+00:00

I think the best for mother on mathers day are photos with me and my mothere.She can remember all good and funny moments with me nd her.And the second thing is the box chocolate and many roses.they are the best presents for my mother!