Заполните пропуски словами Some/Any

I don't have _____ money in my pocket, but I have _____ money in the bank.

Are there _____ letters for me this morning ?

I never have _____ breakfest . I'm not hungry in the morning.

You have _____lively pictures in your house.

Are you Canadian? I have _____ good friends there.

Don't buy _____ bread. There's _____ bread on the bread-plate.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-17T15:00:23+04:00
I don't have any money in my pocket, but I have some money in the bank. Are there any letters for me this morning? I never have any breakfast. You have some lovely pictures in your house. I have some good friends there. Don't buy any bread. There's some bread on the bread-plate
2014-01-17T15:02:27+04:00