Переделать по образцу; his cat isn t grey his hen can fly - his pig has got a hat- his rabbit is grey-

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-27T20:16:55+04:00

1) His hen cant fly.

2) His pig hasnt got a hat.

3) His rabbit isnt grey.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-27T20:18:30+04:00

His hen can't(can not) fly.
His pig hasn't(has not) got a hat.
His rabbit isn't(is not).
P.S. То что в скобках писать не надо это просто без сокрощения.